Umrah

Welcome to The Canada’s first authorized company for Saudi Arabian visa service

Easy-Accurate-Fast KSA Visa process

The only Umrah visa company licensed by the Ministry of Hajj, Saudi Embassy, IATA and TICO, located in the Canadian capital, Ottawa. Our main office is neighboring KSA embassy, Ottawa, Canada.

BEFORE YOU GO TO HAJJ OR UMRAH

Before setting out on the wonderful journey of Umrah, it is significant to be equipped with knowledge about Umrah and history of the holy destinations that you are about to experience, so that you can make the most of this fortunate occasion.

Why Visaenterprise is Saudi Arabia’s first choice for processing your Umrah visa:

    • Ottawa’s only licensed Umrah firm
    • Neighboring KSA embassy and fastest processing time
    • Specialized professional team in Umrah tours
    • Quality and customization to suit your needs
    • For individual, family, group or school Umrah trips
    • Our Umrah service is restriction free

Please note that new Saudi government fees of $750 apply to anyone applying for Umrah visa with a passport showing a previous Umrah visa since November 2016 to additional to the basic Umrah application fee.

At this moment, we offer rush process (within 7 business days) and regular process (more than 7 business days).

UMRAH REQUIREMENTS

  • Our company provides guided Umrah packages, Umrah visas, and Smart Hajj packages. In order to assist you, please read this page carefully.
  • Umrah visa is intended to allow applicants to travel for pilgrimage in Makkah and visiting Islamic holy sites in Al-Hejaz area. Additionally, this Umrah visa permits you, within the month of the validity of the visa, to visit any city in Saudi Arabia for the purpose of visiting family members, friends, or for touristic or business purposes.
  • The Umrah visa is valid within 30 days from the date of issue. You can use the visa to enter Jeddah or Madinah airports. However, in Rajab, Shaban and Ramadan it is valid for 15 days from the date of issue.
  • The validity of stay or the period of stay starts from the traveler’s entry date to KSA and can be a maximum of 30 days. Exceeding the Umrah validity of stay is an immigration violation and will result in serious legal action.
  • Applicants must be Canadian citizens or holders of Canadian permanent residency card. If an applicant holds multiple nationalities, he/she must apply with the Canadian passport.
  • Mahram must be a male relative at least 18 years of age, applying his visa application at same time with applicant and entering Saudi Arabia at same flight. Your Mahram can be only one of the following: {Father, Brother, Uncle (Father’s Brother or Mother’s Brother), Grandfather, Nephew (son of your brother or your sister), Stepfather, Stepson, Son-in-law and Father-in-law).
  • An original applicant’s machine-readable passport in good condition (no damages). With following terms:

    • ✔ The passport must include first/given names and last/Surname.
    • ✔ Include the city and country of birth.
    • ✔ It must also be valid for more than six months from the application date.(to be safe make sure your passport is valid more than 8 moths when you return back to Canada).
    • ✔ Contains at least two side by side blank pages for the Umrah visa stamp.
    • ✔ Travel document is acceptable for Umrah application if the applicant has a valid Canadian Permanent Residency Card.
    • ✔ Non Canadian passport is acceptable for Umrah application if the applicant has a valid Canadian Permanent Residency Card.
  • Visa application form (Typed out or hand written in block letters),please see Form below.
  • One recent color Photograph, professionally taken only within past 6 months (Canadian passport size is acceptable) on a plain white background.
  • A copy of Immunization Card / document showing vaccination against Meningitis (one dose of ACYW135 vaccine) for adults. The vaccine is valid for a period of 5 years. Meningitis and POLIO record for children under 15 years old.
  • Flight Itinerary / Ticket reservations (Please do not purchase your ticket till the visa is ready). When your visa is issued then email us your real ticket.
  • Non-Canadian applicants must submit a clear notarized copy of their valid Permanent resident card by a Canadian notary public. (front and back of the PR card). Also, must be stamped/ legalized by the Global Affairs Canada authentication section. Do not submit the original PR card.
  • Proof of relationship to your Mahram is required, if you are applying for Umrah or Hajj as female (age less than 45 years old) or as child (less than 18 years old). (i.e. a marriage certificate for the spouse, and a birth certificate for a child, brothers, sisters, indicating name of parents etc.).
  • Permission note: If a child (less than 18 years of age) applying for Umrah or Hajj without his parents or one of them, a notarized by notary public and stamped by Global Affairs Canada permission letter must be submitted from the absent parent or both if they are not traveling with child.
  • Applicants who have reverted/converted to Islam must submit a statement from any Islamic Center showing their conversion to Islam.
  • Usbat Nisaa/ Female group, a group of women may travel by themselves with the following 2 conditions: each woman is at least 45 years old, travelling in a group of three or more. Women who meet these conditions do not require a Mahram, or Mahram’s permission.
  • If you have a valid or expired Pakistani passport or Pakistani National Identity card (NICOP) or Indian passport, must be:
  • Showing the relationship clearly (Full names of the father or mother or husband).
    • A notarized copy by a Canadian notary public or High commission in Canada, and Authenticated by the Canadian Department of Foreign Affairs (Global Affairs Canada).
    • IF Syrian, Palestinian, Sudanese, Egyptian passport (passport with full name First, Father, Grandfather and family names) or any official family book record simple copy is accepted.
  1. If you have a valid or expired Pakistani passport or Pakistani National Identity card (NICOP) or Indian passport, must be:
  2. Showing the relationship clearly (Full names of the father or mother or husband).
    • A notarized copy by a Canadian notary public or High commission in Canada, and Authenticated by the Canadian Department of Foreign Affairs (Global Affairs Canada).
    • IF Syrian, Palestinian, Sudanese, Egyptian passport (passport with full name First, Father, Grandfather and family names) or any official family book record simple copy is accepted.
  • If you applying for Umrah without package, Ministry of Hajj and our saudi sponsor company must be aware of your accommodation while you are in Saudi Arabia, therefore please provide one of the following:
  1. If you do not have a contact person in KSA, then a confirmed hotel reservation that covers your whole stay in Saudi Arabia is required.
  2. If you change your accommodation, you must inform us your new location by email.
  3. If you have a contact person in KSA (relative or friend lives in Hajaz Area), you may provide us with the following:
  4. Copy of your contact person valid Iqama (Saudi residency card).
  5. Your contact person phone number and address.
  6. Place of work information including employer’s name and address.

Registration Form

Registration Process: (First Come First Served)

Visa Application & Payment Forms

Learn More about How To Perform Hajj and Umrah

Have any QUESTION?

Feel free to contact us if you have any Question.